Boys Premier

Twenty Team Open Tournament.

Rules / Qualification

Boys Premier is a 16 team open tournament, eligible teams may be either club teams or teams representing more than one club. Northern Ireland representation in this tournament is through the country structure.

Four groups consisting of four teams.

Each team will play 3 group games through Monday to Wednesday.
Win: 3 Points
Draw: 1 Point

Based on group stage performance, teams will qualify for the semi-finals of the following:

SuperCupNI: The best 4 of the 5 groups.

SCNI Globe: The remaining group winner and the 3 best placed group runners up.

SCNI Vase: The remaining two runners up and the two best placed third placed teams in the groups.

SCNI Bowl:The three remaining third placed teams in the group and the best placed fourth placed team in the groups

SCNI Salver: The remaining four fourth placed teams in the groups.

Schedule

Boys Premier Group A

PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
100000000
100000000
100000000
100000000

Boys Premier Group C

PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
100000000
100000000
100000000
100000000

Boys Premier Group B

PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
100000000
100000000
100000000
100000000

Boys Premier Group D

PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
100000000
100000000
100000000
100000000

Boys Premier Group E

PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
100000000
100000000
100000000
100000000

Match List

DateMatchTimeResultsVenueGroupCup
2024-07-22 11:00:3922/07/2024 Co Down v West Cork Academy 11:00:3911:00 AM-C-
2024-07-22 15:00:0722/07/2024 Skouted FC v Intercontinental FA 15:00:073:00 PM-D-
2024-07-22 15:00:5022/07/2024 Co Londonderry v Brighton 15:00:503:00 PM-B-
2024-07-22 18:30:0922/07/2024 Co Antrim v Co Armagh 18:30:096:30 PM-A-
2024-07-22 18:30:3622/07/2024 Dundalk SL v Inter CT 18:30:366:30 PM-B-
2024-07-22 18:30:3922/07/2024 Shoshi High School v Middlesbrough 18:30:396:30 PM-A-
2024-07-22 18:30:5322/07/2024 Otago v Hamilton Academical 18:30:536:30 PM-E-
2024-07-22 19:00:0222/07/2024 Manchester United v Co Fermanagh 19:00:027:00 PM-D-
2024-07-22 19:00:0622/07/2024 Toluca v Barca Academy Dubai 19:00:067:00 PM-C-
2024-07-22 19:00:2122/07/2024 Rangers v Co Tyrone 19:00:217:00 PM-E-
2024-07-23 14:00:3323/07/2024 Brighton v Inter CT 14:00:332:00 PM-B-
2024-07-23 18:00:0323/07/2024 Middlesbrough v Co Armagh 18:00:036:00 PM-A-
2024-07-23 18:00:1423/07/2024 Co Down v Barca Academy Dubai 18:00:146:00 PM-C-
2024-07-23 18:30:1723/07/2024 Co Tyrone v Hamilton Academical 18:30:176:30 PM-E-
2024-07-23 18:30:2023/07/2024 Intercontinental FA v Co Fermanagh 18:30:206:30 PM-D-
2024-07-23 18:30:5223/07/2024 Toluca v West Cork Academy 18:30:526:30 PM-C-
2024-07-23 19:00:1323/07/2024 Co Antrim v Shoshi High School 19:00:137:00 PM-A-
2024-07-23 19:00:3223/07/2024 Manchester United v Skouted FC 19:00:327:00 PM-D-
2024-07-23 19:00:4223/07/2024 Rangers v Otago 19:00:427:00 PM-E-
2024-07-23 19:00:5623/07/2024 Co Londonderry v Dundalk SL 19:00:567:00 PM-B-
2024-07-24 14:30:5324/07/2024 Co Fermanagh v Skouted FC 14:30:532:30 PM-D-
2024-07-24 15:00:0924/07/2024 Co Down v Toluca FC 15:00:093:00 PM-C-
2024-07-24 18:30:0324/07/2024 Co Tyrone v Otago 18:30:036:30 PM-E-
2024-07-24 18:30:2224/07/2024 West Cork Academy v Barca Academy Dubai 18:30:226:30 PM-C-
2024-07-24 18:30:4624/07/2024 Shoshi High School v Co Armagh 18:30:466:30 PM-A-
2024-07-24 18:30:5124/07/2024 Dundalk SL v Brighton 18:30:516:30 PM-B-
2024-07-24 18:30:5624/07/2024 Co Londonderry v Inter CT 18:30:566:30 PM-B-
2024-07-24 19:00:0824/07/2024 Co Antrim v Middlesbrough 19:00:087:00 PM-A-
2024-07-24 19:00:1524/07/2024 Manchester United v Intercontinental FA 19:00:157:00 PM-D-
2024-07-24 19:00:1624/07/2024 Rangers v Hamilton Academical 19:00:167:00 PM-E-
2024-07-25 11:00:4725/07/2024 Boys Premier SCNI Bowl Semi Final 11:00:4711:00 AM--SCNI Bowl, Semi-Final,
2024-07-25 15:00:2025/07/2024 Boys Premier SuperCupNI Semi Final 15:00:203:00 PM--SuperCupNI, Semi-Final
2024-07-25 15:00:2825/07/2024 Boys Premier SCNI Salver Semi Final 15:00:283:00 PM--SCNI Salver, Semi-Final
2024-07-25 15:00:4225/07/2024 Boys Premier SCNI Bowl Semi Final 15:00:423:00 PM--SCNI Bowl, Semi-Final,
2024-07-25 16:00:1125/07/2024 Boys Premier SCNI Globe Semi Final 16:00:114:00 PM--SCNI Globe, Semi-Final
2024-07-25 18:00:2125/07/2024 Boys Premier SCNI Globe Semi Final 18:00:216:00 PM--SCNI Globe, Semi-Final
2024-07-25 18:30:4825/07/2024 Boys Premier SCNI Salver Semi Final 18:30:486:30 PM--SCNI Salver, Semi-Final
2024-07-25 18:30:5025/07/2024 Boys Premier SCNI Vase Semi Final 18:30:506:30 PM--SCNI Vase, Semi-Final,
2024-07-25 19:00:3125/07/2024 Boys Premier SuperCupNI Semi Final 19:00:317:00 PM--SuperCupNI, Semi-Final
2024-07-25 19:00:3225/07/2024 Boys Premier SCNI Vase Semi Final 19:00:327:00 PM--SCNI Vase, Semi-Final,
2024-07-26 11:00:4326/07/2024 Boys Premier SCNI Vase Play Off 11:00:4311:00 AM--SCNI Vase, Play-Off
2024-07-26 11:00:4526/07/2024 Boys Minor SuperCupNI Play Off 11:00:4511:00 AM--SuperCupNI, Play-Off
2024-07-26 11:00:4626/07/2024 Boys Premier SCNI Globe Play Off 11:00:4611:00 AM--SCNI Globe, Play-Off
2024-07-26 13:30:4826/07/2024 Boys Premier SCNI Bowl Play Off 13:30:481:30 PM--SCNI Bowl, Play-Off
2024-07-26 14:00:5326/07/2024 Boys Premier SCNI Globe Final 14:00:532:00 PM--SCNI Globe, Final
2024-07-26 15:00:4526/07/2024 Boys Premier SuperCupNI Play Off 15:00:453:00 PM--SuperCupNI, Play-Off
2024-07-26 15:00:5726/07/2024 Boys Premier SCNI Slaver Play Off 15:00:573:00 PM--SCNI Salver, Play-Off
2024-07-26 16:00:0126/07/2024 Boys Premier SCNI Bowl Final 16:00:014:00 PM--SCNI Bowl, Final
2024-07-26 16:30:3626/07/2024 Boys Premier SCNI Vase Final 16:30:364:30 PM--SCNI Vase, Final
2024-07-26 17:00:5326/07/2024 Boys Premier SCNI Salver Final 17:00:535:00 PM--SCNI Salver, Final
2024-07-26 20:00:5726/07/2024 Boys Premier SuperCupNI Final 20:00:578:00 PM--SuperCupNI, Final

Finals

SuperCupNI

Semi-Final Final
  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Semi-Final Final Semi-Final
   
   
 
 
   

SCNI Globe

Semi Final Final
  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Semi Final Final Semi Final
   
   
 
 
   

SCNI Vase

Semi-Final Final
  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Semi-Final Final Semi-Final
   
   
 
 
   

SCNI Bowl

Semi-Final Final
  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Semi-Final Final Semi-Final
   
   
 
 
   

SCNI Shield

Round 1 Round 2
  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Round 1 Round 2 Round 1
   
   
 
 
   

Competition News