Boys Premier

Sixteen Team Open Tournament.

Rules / Qualification

Boys Premier is a 16 team open tournament, eligible teams may be either club teams or teams representing more than one club. Northern Ireland representation in this tournament is through the country structure.

Four groups consisting of four teams.

Each team will play 3 group games through Monday to Wednesday.
Win: 3 Points
Draw: 1 Point

Based on group stage performance, teams will qualify for the semi-finals of the following:

SuperCupNI: Winner in each group.
SCNI Globe: Second place in each group.
SCNI Vase: Third place in each group.
SCNI Bowl: Fourth place in each group.

Schedule

Boys Premier Group A

PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
132105237
232018356
331113304
43003210-80

Boys Premier Group C

PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
132015326
231114224
3311135-24
4310246-23

Boys Premier Group B

PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
132108357
232016336
3311167-14
4300307-70

Boys Premier Group D

PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
133005059
2320111296
3310217-63
4300308-80

Boys Premier Group E

PosTeam

Match List

DateMatchTimeResultsVenueGroupCup
2023-07-24 15:00:2624/07/2023 Dundalk SB vs Man United 15:00:263:00 PM0 - 1D-
2023-07-24 16:00:5224/07/2023 Northeast Rush vs Newcastle United 16:00:524:00 PM0 - 2A-
2023-07-24 19:00:1324/07/2023 Fermanagh vs Ichifuna 19:00:137:00 PM0 - 5D-
2023-07-24 19:00:1624/07/2023 Down vs Tigres 19:00:167:00 PM0 - 2B-
2023-07-24 19:00:4324/07/2023 Antrim vs Tyrone 19:00:437:00 PM2 - 0A-
2023-07-24 19:00:4524/07/2023 Surf Select vs Brighton 19:00:457:00 PM0 - 2B-
2023-07-24 19:00:5824/07/2023 Armagh vs Londonderry 19:00:587:00 PM0 - 2C-
2023-07-24 19:30:0624/07/2023 St Kevins vs Rangers 19:30:067:30 PM0 - 0C-
2023-07-25 16:00:3725/07/2023 Tigres vs Brighton 16:00:374:00 PM3 - 3B-
2023-07-25 17:30:4625/07/2023 Fermanagh vs Dundalk SB 17:30:465:30 PM1 - 0D-
2023-07-25 19:00:0725/07/2023 Ichifuna vs Man United 19:00:077:00 PM0 - 2D-
2023-07-25 19:00:1825/07/2023 Londonderry vs Rangers 19:00:187:00 PM2 - 1C-
2023-07-25 19:00:4025/07/2023 Armagh vs St Kevins 19:00:407:00 PM4 - 1C-
2023-07-25 19:00:4325/07/2023 Tyrone vs Newcastle United 19:00:437:00 PM2 - 0A-
2023-07-25 19:00:5325/07/2023 Down vs Surf Select 19:00:537:00 PM2 - 0B-
2023-07-25 19:30:5625/07/2023 Antrim vs Northeast Rush 19:30:567:30 PM2 - 1A-
2023-07-26 15:00:2526/07/2023 Fermanagh vs Man United 15:00:253:00 PM0 - 2D-
2023-07-26 16:00:1926/07/2023 Armagh vs Rangers 16:00:194:00 PM0 - 3C-
2023-07-26 18:30:0026/07/2023 Tyrone v Northeast Rush 18:30:006:30 PM6 - 1A-
2023-07-26 18:30:5326/07/2023 Down vs Brighton 18:30:536:30 PM4 - 1B-
2023-07-26 18:30:5826/07/2023 Ichifuna vs Dundalk SB 18:30:586:30 PM6 - 0D-
2023-07-26 19:00:0126/07/2023 Antrim vs Newcastle United 19:00:017:00 PM1 - 1A-
2023-07-26 19:00:2926/07/2023 Londonderry vs St Kevins 19:00:297:00 PM1 - 2C-
2023-07-26 19:00:4426/07/2023 Tigres vs Surf Select 19:00:447:00 PM3 - 0B-
2023-07-27 16:00:0027/07/2023 Newcastle United v Fermanagh (Fermanagh win on pens) 16:00:004:00 PM2 - 2-SCNI Vase, Semi-Final,
2023-07-27 16:00:0027/07/2023 Brighton v St Kevins (St Kevins win on pens) 16:00:004:00 PM2 - 2-SCNI Vase, Semi-Final,
2023-07-27 16:00:0027/07/2023 Armagh v Dundalk 16:00:004:00 PM5 - 1-SCNI Bowl, Semi-Final,
2023-07-27 16:00:0027/07/2023 Surf Select v Northeast Rush 16:00:004:00 PM2 - 1-SCNI Bowl, Semi-Final,
2023-07-27 18:00:0027/07/2023 Ichifuna v Rangers 18:00:006:00 PM2 - 4-SCNI Globe, Semi-Final
2023-07-27 18:00:0027/07/2023 Tyrone v Down 18:00:006:00 PM4 - 1-SCNI Globe, Semi-Final
2023-07-27 19:00:0027/07/2023 Man United v Londonderry (L'derry win on pens) 19:00:007:00 PM1 - 1-SuperCupNI, Semi-Final
2023-07-27 19:00:0027/07/2023 Tigres v Antrim (Tigres win on pens) 19:00:007:00 PM1 - 1-SuperCupNI, Semi-Final
2023-07-28 14:00:4728/07/2023 Ichifuna v Down 14:00:472:00 PM3 - 1-SCNI Globe, Play-Off
2023-07-28 15:00:0028/07/2023 Tyrone v Rangers 15:00:003:00 PM0 - 4-SCNI Globe, Final
2023-07-28 15:00:5828/07/2023 Manchester United v Antrim 15:00:583:00 PM3 - 0-SuperCupNI, Play-Off
2023-07-28 17:00:0028/07/2023 Fermanagh v St Kevins 17:00:005:00 PM2 - 3-SCNI Vase, Final
2023-07-28 17:00:0028/07/2023 Armagh v Surf Select (Armagh win on pens) 17:00:005:00 PM1 - 1-SCNI Bowl, Final
2023-07-28 17:00:4228/07/2023 Dundalk v Northeast Rush 17:00:425:00 PM4 - 2-SCNI Bowl, Play-Off
2023-07-28 17:00:5328/07/2023 Newcastle United v Brighton (Newcastle win on pens) 17:00:535:00 PM1 - 1-SCNI Vase, Play-Off
2023-07-28 18:00:0028/07/2023 Tigres v Londonderry 18:00:006:00 PM0 - 1-SuperCupNI, Final

Finals

Competition News

United see off plucky Fermanagh

United see off plucky Fermanagh

PressEye-Northern Ireland- 26th July 2023 Picture by Brian Little/PressEye SuperCupNi 2023 - Boys Premier Co Fermanagh and Manchester United teams during Wednesday's Boys Premier Group D match at Coleraine Showgrounds during the SUPERCUPNI. Picture by Brian...

read more