SuperCupNI logo 2016

 

SuperCupNI 2016 JUNIOR SECTION

MONDAY 25TH JULY 2016
KO TIME     VENUE REPORT
Noon Plymouth Argyle 10 v 1 Alset Colombia Clough, Ballymena
 Report
Noon Co Londonderry 0 v 0
Cherry Orchard Roe Mill, Limavady  
Noon North Dublin SL 0 v 1
Co Antrim Anderson Park, Coleraine Report 
Noon First Choice Soccer 2 v 0
Colina The Warren, Portstewart Report 
1.30 pm Southampton 0 v 0
Co Donegal Broughshane, Ballymena  
1.30 pm Swindon Town 0 v 5
Chivas Guadalajara Castlerock  
1.30 pm MS Select 0 v 1
Co Tyrone Rugby Avenue, Coleraine Report 
1.30 pm Strikers 2 v 0
Co Fermanagh Parker Avenue, Portrush  Report
3.30 pm Middlesbrough 7 v 2
Dundalk SL Riada Stadium (2), Ballymoney Report 
3.30 pm Partick Thistle 1 v 3
Co Down Anderson Park, Coleraine Report 
3.30 pm Sheffield Utd 3 v 0
Club NI Scroggy Road, Limavady  
3.30 pm GPS FC Bayern 0 v 4
Right to Dream Showgrounds, Coleraine  Report
7.30 pm Rangers 2 v 1
Co Armagh Showgrounds, Coleraine  Report

 

SuperCupNI 2016 JUNIOR SECTION

TUESDAY 26TH JULY 2016
KO TIME     VENUE REPORT
Noon Chivas Guadalajara 6 v 1
Middlesbrough Clough, Ballymena  Report
Noon Alset Colombia 1 v 3
MS Select Riada Stadium (2), Ballymoney  Report
Noon Colina 1 v 4
Co Londonderry Anderson Park, Coleraine  Report
Noon Co Donegal 2 v 5
Sheffield Utd The Warren, Portstewart Report 
Noon Co Fermanagh 3 v 1
Dundalk SL Roe Mill, Limavady  Report
1.30 pm Strikers 3 v 1
Swindon Town Broughshane, Ballymena  Report
1.30 pm Southampton 1 v 0
Partick Thistle Castlerock  
1.30 pm First Choice Soccer 1 v 1
Cherry Orchard Rugby Avenue, Coleraine Report 
1.30 pm GPS FC Bayern 2 v 3
North Dublin SL Parker Avenue, Portrush  
3.30 pm Co Down 2 v 1
Club NI Showgrounds, Coleraine   
5 pm Co Armagh 5 v 1
Co Tyrone Anderson Park, Coleraine  Report
5 pm Right to Dream 4 v 1
Co Antrim Showgrounds, Ballymena  Report
7 pm Rangers 2 v 2
Plymouth Argyle Scroggy Road, Limavady  

 

SuperCupNI 2016 JUNIOR SECTION

WEDNESDAY 27TH JULY 2016
KO TIME     VENUE REPORT
Noon Club NI 2 v 1
Co Donegal Clough, Ballymena  Report
Noon Plymouth Argyle 2 v 3
Co Armagh Roe Mill, Limavady  
Noon Middlesbrough 0 v 0
Strikers Anderson Park, Coleraine  Report
Noon Co Antrim 3 v 1
GPS FC Bayern The Warren, Portstewart  Report
1.30 pm Right to Dream 2 v 0
North Dublin SL Broughshane, Ballymena Report 
1.30 pm Co Tyrone 3 v 2
Alset Colombia Castlerock Report 
1.30 pm Swindon Town 3 v 4
Co Fermanagh Rugby Avenue, Coleraine Report 
1.30 pm Cherry Orchard 4 v 0
Colina Parker Avenue, Portrush Report 
3.30 pm Sheffield Utd 5 v 1
Partick Thistle Clough, Ballymena  
3.30 pm Dundalk SL 0 v 4
Chivas Guadalajara Anderson Park, Coleraine Report 
5 pm Co Down 1 v 1
Southampton Riada Stadium, Ballymoney Report  
5 pm MS Select 1 v 3
Rangers Seahaven, Portstewart  Report
5 pm Co Londonderry 1 v 0
First Choice Soccer Parker Avenue, Portrush  

 

The games played on Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday are QUALIFYING GAMES and are played for points: 3 points for a win, one point for a draw and no points for a defeat.

On Wednesday after the three qualifying games have been completed, the teams are placed in one table, 1 to 26, based on the number of points each team has won. The teams then progress to the semi finals of 6 different competitions as follows:

• Teams placed 1 to 4 play in the semi finals of Super Cup NI - CUP

• Teams placed 5 to 8 play in the semi finals of the Super Cup NI - GLOBE

• Teams placed 9 to 12 play in the semi finals of the Super Cup NI - VASE

• Teams placed 13 to 16 play in the semi finals of the Super Cup NI - BOWL

• Teams placed 17 to 20 play in the semi finals of the Super Cup NI – SALVER

• Semi Finals are played on Thursday and Finals and place games played on Friday.

• Teams placed 21 to 26 play two more games, one on Thursday and one on Friday on a league basis. The team at the top of this league will be the winners of the Super Cup NI – SHIELD.

 

Teams for Thursday and Friday fixtures will be known after Wednesday's games

 

*****************************

 

SuperCupNI logo 2016

 

Day Four - Semi Final Fixtures

 

SuperCupNI 2016 JUNIOR SECTION

THURSDAY 28TH JULY 2016
SUPERCUPNI SHIELD 1ST MATCHES
KO TIME     VENUE REPORT
Noon GPS 2 v 0 Alset Colombia Clough, Ballymena Report 
Noon Partick Thistle 3 v 1 Dundalk SL Riada Stadium (2), Ballymoney  
Noon Swindon Town 1 v 1 Colina Roe Mill, Limavady Report 

 

SuperCupNI 2016 JUNIOR SECTION

THURSDAY 28TH JULY 2016
SUPERCUPNI SALVER SEMI FINALS
KO TIME     VENUE REPORT
1.30pm Club NI 2 v 3 North Dublin SL Castlerock  
Noon Co Donegal 0 v 1 MS Select The Warren, Portstewart  

 

SuperCupNI 2016 JUNIOR SECTION

THURSDAY 28TH JULY 2016
SUPERCUPNI BOWL SEMI FINALS
KO TIME     VENUE REPORT
1.30pm First Choice Soccer 0 v 1 Southampton Rugby Avenue, Coleraine Report 
1.30pm Middlesbrough 3 v 3 Plymouth Argyle Parker Avenue, Portrush  
Game finished on penalties - Middlesbrough 5 v 3 Plymouth Argyle 

 

SuperCupNI 2016 JUNIOR SECTION

THURSDAY 28TH JULY 2016
SUPERCUNI VASE SEMI FINALS
KO TIME     VENUE REPORT
1.30pm Co Tyrone 2 v 0 Co Fermanagh Broughshane, Ballymena Report 
Noon Co Antrim 2 v 2 Cherry Orchard Anderson Park, Coleraine  Report
Game finished on penalties - Co Antrim 4 v 5 Cherry Orchard     

 

SuperCupNI 2016 JUNIOR SECTION

THURSDAY 28TH JULY 2016
SUPERCUPNI GLOBE SEMI FINALS
KO TIME     VENUE REPORT
3.30pm Strikers 0 v 1 Co Armagh Showgrounds, Coleraine Report 
3.30pm Co Down 1 v 0 Rangers Anderson Park, Coleraine Report 

 

SuperCupNI 2016 JUNIOR SECTION

THURSDAY 28TH JULY 2016
SUPERCUPNI SEMI FINALS
KO TIME     VENUE REPORT
7pm Sheffield United 0 v 1 Co Londonderry Showgrounds, Coleraine Report 
7pm Right to Dream 2 v 1 Chivas Guadalajara Scroggy Road, Limavady Report 

 

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

 

SuperCupNI logo 2016

 

Day Five - Finals

 

SuperCupNI 2016 JUNIOR SECTION

FRIDAY 29TH JULY 2016
SUPERCUPNI SHIELD 2ND MATCHES
KO TIME     VENUE
11am GPS 2 v 1 Dundalk SL  Rugby Avenue, Coleraine
11am Partick Thistle 0 v 1  Colina
Anderson Park, Coleraine
11am Swindon Town 2 v 2 Alset Colombia Parker Avenue, Portrush

 

SuperCupNI 2016 JUNIOR SECTION

FRIDAY 29TH JULY 2016
SUPERCUPNI SALVER FINAL
KO TIME     VENUE
11am North Dublin SL 1 v 1 MS Select Clough, Ballymena
Game finished on penalties - North Dublin SL 4 v 2 MS Select
SUPERCUPNI SALVER 3RD/4TH PLAY-OFF
11am  Club NI
1 v 1 Co Donegal Riada Stadium (2), Ballymoney
Game finished on penalties - Club NI 5 v 4 Co Donegal

 

SuperCupNI 2016 JUNIOR SECTION

FRIDAY 29TH JULY 2016
SUPERCUPNI BOWL FINAL
KO TIME     VENUE
1.30pm Southampton 1 v 0 Middlesbrough Anderson Park, Coleraine
SUPERCUPNI BOWL 3RD/4TH PLAY-OFF
11am  First Choice Soccer
2 v 1 Plymouth Argyle Castletock

 

SuperCupNI 2016 JUNIOR SECTION

FRIDAY 29TH JULY 2016
SUPERCUPNI VASE FINAL
KO TIME     VENUE
11am Co Tyrone 0 v 1 Cherry Orchard Riada Stadium, Ballymoney
SUPERCUPNI VASE 3RD/4TH PLAY-OFF
11am  Co Fermanagh
0 v 8 Co Antrim Scroggy Road, Limavady

 

SuperCupNI 2016 JUNIOR SECTION

FRIDAY 29TH JULY 2016
SUPERCUPNI GLOBE FINAL
KO TIME     VENUE
11am Co Armagh 1 v 1 Co Down Broughshane, Ballymena
Game finished on penalties - Co Armagh 9 v 8 Co Down
SUPERCUPNI GLOBE 3RD/4TH PLAY-OFF
11am  Strikers
0 v 1 Rangers The Warren, Portstewart

 

SuperCupNI 2016 JUNIOR SECTION

FRIDAY 29TH JULY 2016
SUPERCUPNI FINAL
KO TIME     VENUE
6pm Co Londonderry 0 v 3 Right to Dream Ballymena Showgrounds
SUPERCUPNI 3RD/4TH PLAY-OFF
1.30pm  Sheffield United
1 v 0 Chivas Guadalajara Clough

 

Junior (U15) and Premier (U17) Section Admission Information

Admission to games at Coleraine Showgrounds, Ballymena Showgrounds, Seahaven (Portstewart), Riada Stadium (Ballymoney) and Scroggy Road (Limavady) is : Adults £6 and Youths (under 16) £4.

Admission to games at Anderson Park (Coleraine) and Broughshane is Adults £3 and Youths (under 16) £2.

Games at Rugby Avenue (Coleraine), Portrush, Castlerock, The Warren (Portstewart), Clough, Roe Mill (Limavady) and Riada 2 (Ballymoney) have no admission charge and are free to watch games.

Finals Night at Ballymena Showgrounds, Friday 29th July
Admission to the Finals at Ballymena is Adults £10 and Youths (under 16) £5

 

Junior (U15) and Premier (U17) Section Admission Information

Admission to games at Coleraine Showgrounds, Ballymena Showgrounds, Seahaven (Portstewart), Riada Stadium (Ballymoney) and Scroggy Road (Limavady) is : Adults £6 and Youths (under 16) £4.

Admission to games at Anderson Park (Coleraine) and Broughshane is Adults £3 and Youths (under 16) £2.

Games at Rugby Avenue (Coleraine), Portrush, Castlerock, The Warren (Portstewart), Clough, Roe Mill (Limavady) and Riada 2 (Ballymoney) have no admission charge and are free to watch games.

Finals Night at Ballymena Showgrounds, Friday 29th July
Admission to the Finals at Ballymena is Adults £10 and Youths (under 16) £5