Schedule
Boys Junior Group A
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Armagh | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 7 |
2 | Stevenage | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6 |
3 | America | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 |
4 | Londonderry | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0 |
Boys Junior Group B
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West Ham | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 5 |
2 | Prospects 2 Pro | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 |
3 | Down | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
4 | Tyrone | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2 |
Boys Junior Group C
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Antrim | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 7 |
2 | Rangers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 7 |
3 | Kilmarnock | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 |
4 | Donegal | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 0 |
Match List
Date | Match | Time | Results | Venue | Group | Cup |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Plymouth vs Charlton | 1 - 0 | D | - | |||
Donegal vs Rangers | 2 - 3 | C | - | |||
Fermanagh vs St Mirren | 0 - 3 | D | - | |||
Armagh vs Londonderry | 4 - 0 | A | - | |||
Antrim vs Kilmarnock | 3 - 0 | C | - | |||
FC America vs Stevenage | 1 - 2 | A | - | |||
Prospects 2 Pro vs West Ham | 1 - 1 | B | - | |||
Down vs Tyrone | 0 - 0 | B | - | |||
Antrim vs Donegal | 3 - 1 | C | - | |||
Fermanagh vs Plymouth | 0 - 2 | D | - | |||
Londonderry vs Stevenage | 0 - 1 | A | - | |||
Armagh vs FC America | 1 - 1 | A | - | |||
St Mirren vs Charlton | 1 - 4 | D | - | |||
Down vs Prospects 2 Pro | 3 - 0 | B | - | |||
Kilmarnock vs Rangers | 0 - 1 | C | - | |||
Tyrone vs West Ham | 3 - 3 | B | - | |||
Down vs West Ham | 1 - 3 | B | - | |||
Londonderry vs FC America | 1 - 2 | A | - | |||
Armagh vs Stevenage | 2 - 1 | A | - | |||
Antrim vs Rangers | 3 - 3 | C | - | |||
St Mirren vs Plymouth | 0 - 1 | D | - | |||
Kilmarnock vs Donegal | 2 - 1 | C | - | |||
Tyrone vs Prospects 2 Pro | 1 - 5 | B | - | |||
Fermanagh vs Charlton | 0 - 3 | D | - | |||
Tyrone v Fermanagh | 7 - 0 | - | SCNI Bowl, Semi-Final, | |||
Donegal v Londonderry | 1 - 2 | - | SCNI Bowl, Semi-Final, | |||
Down v Kilmarnock | 2 - 0 | - | SCNI Vase, Semi-Final, | |||
St Mirren v FC America | 4 - 3 | - | SCNI Vase, Semi-Final, | |||
Rangers v Prospects 2 Pro Academy | 0 - 3 | - | SCNI Globe, Semi-Final | |||
Charlton Athletic v Stevenage FC | 4 - 1 | - | SCNI Globe, Semi-Final | |||
Armagh v Antrim (Antrim win on pens) | 2 - 2 | - | SuperCupNI, Semi-Final | |||
West Ham v Plymouth Argyle (West Ham win on pens) | 2 - 2 | - | SuperCupNI, Semi-Final | |||
Tyrone v Londonderry (Tyrone win on pens) | 0 - 0 | - | SCNI Bowl, Final | |||
Plymouth Argyle v Armagh | 3 - 2 | - | SuperCupNI, Play-Off | |||
Donegal v Fermanagh (Fermanagh win on pens) | 1 - 1 | - | SCNI Bowl, Play-Off | |||
Kilmarnock v FC America | 0 - 1 | - | SCNI Vase, Play-Off | |||
Rangers v Stevenage (Rangers win on pens) | 3 - 3 | - | SCNI Globe, Play-Off | |||
Charlton Athletic v Prospects 2 Pro (P2P win on pens) | 1 - 1 | - | SCNI Globe, Final | |||
Down v St Mirren | 0 - 1 | - | SCNI Vase, Final | |||
West Ham United v Antrim | 6 - 0 | - | SuperCupNI, Final |
Finals
Semi-Final | Final |
---|---|
Armagh | |
27/07/2023 2-2 Limavady Showgrounds | |
West Ham | |
28/07/2023 6-0 Coleraine Showgrounds | |
Antrim | |
West Ham | |
27/07/2023 2-2 Seahaven | |
Antrim | |
Plymouth |
Semi-Final | Final | Semi-Final |
---|---|---|
Armagh | West Ham | |
27/07/2023 2-2 Limavady Showgrounds | West Ham | 27/07/2023 2-2 Seahaven |
28/07/2023 6-0 Coleraine Showgrounds | ||
Antrim | ||
Antrim | Plymouth |
Semi-Final | Final |
---|---|
Down | |
27/07/2023 2-0 Scroggy Road | |
Down | |
28/07/2023 0-1 Broughshane | |
Kilmarnock | |
St Mirren | |
27/07/2023 4-3 Parker Avenue | |
St Mirren | |
America |
Semi-Final | Final | Semi-Final |
---|---|---|
Down | St Mirren | |
27/07/2023 2-0 Scroggy Road | Down | 27/07/2023 4-3 Parker Avenue |
28/07/2023 0-1 Broughshane | ||
St Mirren | ||
Kilmarnock | America |
Semi-Final | Final |
---|---|
Tyrone | |
27/07/2023 7-0 The Heights | |
Tyrone | |
28/07/2023 0-0 Parker Avenue | |
Fermanagh | |
Donegal | |
27/07/2023 1-2 Clough | |
Londonderry | |
Londonderry |
Semi-Final | Final | Semi-Final |
---|---|---|
Tyrone | Donegal | |
27/07/2023 7-0 The Heights | Tyrone | 27/07/2023 1-2 Clough |
28/07/2023 0-0 Parker Avenue | ||
Londonderry | ||
Fermanagh | Londonderry |
Competition News
Applications open for SuperCupNI 2024 Male Sections
Entry applications for the SuperCupNI 2024 male age groups now open
County preview series – history makers Antrim ready to go again!
Antrim’s Premier Section Head Coach Michael O’Connor spoke to Stuart McCracken.
Road to SuperCupNI – Donegal
Donegal’s Road to SuperCupNI – a special series of short reads for our 40th anniversary tournament.
County preview series – Bailie relishes intriguing draw for Down
Co Down Premier manager John Bailie spoke to Stuart McCracken.
County preview series – ever improving Tyrone ready to make their mark
Tyrone Junior Head Coach Chris Colhoun spoke to Stuart McCracken.
County preview series – Smith confident Class of 2023 can deliver!
Manager Marty Smith tells Stuart McCracken he is confident his class of 2023 can deliver.
Streaming platform Recast partner for ten game broadcast plan
Ten matches will be streamed live across the world in innovative partnership with streaming platform Recast and broadcasters Wyzcom.
County preview series – McDowell confident Fermanagh Juniors will shine
Stuart McCracken caught up with Fermanagh Junior manager Chris McDowell…
County preview series – Co Armagh
Stuart McCracken caught up with Armagh Junior coach Chris Chambers…
Junior & Premier Section Fixtures, Venues and Kick Off Times Released
The Tournament celebrating its 40th Anniversary will commence on Sunday 23rd July…