Articles tagged with: SC Corinthians

Brazilian side SC Corinthians claim DFMC Junior Trophy!

on Friday, 01 August 2014. Posted in Latest News | News | Minor Section

Dale Farm Milk Cup Junior Final - Co. Antrim 0 v 2 SC Corinthians

COUNTY ANTRIM: Cormac Lawlor, Christopher Crane, Liam McKenna, Kevin Cunningham, Christopher Gallagher, Stephen Mallon, Matthew Lynch, Thomas Roscoe, Jack McCourt, Callan McCredie, Michael Brady.

CORINTHIANS: Guilherme, Luquinha, Maicon, Franklin, Roni, Lugano, Caio, Felipe, Ze, Fabricio, Bilu.

Corinthians won the Junior...

Match Report - SC Corinthians 2 v 0 Plymouth Argyle

on Friday, 01 August 2014. Posted in Latest News | News | Junior Section

In truth, this rain soaked encounter on the north coast was all about the stunning display of the Corinthians...

Corinthians progressed to the Milk Cup Junior Section final following a thoroughly professional display to see off the threat of Plymouth Argyle at Seahaven, Portstewart.

In truth, this rain soaked encounter on the north coast was all about the stunning display of the Corinthians number ten, Fabricio. The Brazilian playmaker...

DFMC 2014 Finals - now LIVE on BBC Sport NI

on Thursday, 31 July 2014. Posted in News | Latest News | Junior Section | Premier Section | Elite Section

Watch the Elite and Premier Section Finals of DFMC 2014 via BBC Sport NI now...

Dale Farm Milk Cup 2014 Junior, Premier and Elite Section Finals night at Ballymena Showgrounds.

 

Click here to watch the ELITE and PREMIER SECTION Finals live now via BBC...

World class line up in DFMC Draw!

on Monday, 26 May 2014. Posted in News | Latest News | Press Releases | Junior Section | Premier Section | Elite Section

Some of the biggest clubs in world football will be in the hat for this summer's Dale Farm Milk Cup tournament

Some of the biggest clubs in world football will be in the hat when ex-England striker Dion Dublin makes today's draw in Belfast for this summer's Dale Farm Milk Cup tournament.


Joining defending champions Manchester United and Benfica in the Premier section will be CSKA Moscow and Espanyol while Rangers, holders Everton and...

[12  >>