SuperCupNI logo 2016

 

SuperCupNI 2016 PREMIER SECTION

MONDAY 25TH JULY 2016
KO TIME     VENUE REPORT
3.30 pm Alset Colombia 0 v 8
Co Armagh Clough, Ballymena  Report
3.30 pm Osasco FC 0 v 3
Hibernian The Warren, Portstewart  Report
5 pm Club America 0 v 1
Co Antrim Broughshane, Ballymena  
5 pm Co Down 4 v 1
Lusaka Rugby Avenue, Coleraine  Report
5 pm Strikers 6 v 0
Otago Castlerock  
5 pm Ichifuna 4 v 1
MS Select Parker Avenue, Portrush  Report
5.30 pm Co Tyrone 2 v 2
Vendee Riada Stadium, Ballymoney  Report
7 pm Co Londonderry 0 v 0
KV Mechelen Scroggy Road, Limavady  
7 pm Real Sociedad 2 v 1
Ponte Preta Seahaven, Portstewart Report 
7.30 pm Right to Dream 0 v 2
O'Higgins Riada Stadium, Ballymoney  Report
7.30 pm Newcastle Utd 2 v 1
Co Fermanagh Showgrounds, Ballymena  Report

 

SuperCupNI 2016 PREMIER SECTION

TUESDAY 26TH JULY 2016
KO TIME     VENUE REPORT
3.30 pm Lusaka 3 v 1
MS Select Clough, Ballymena Report 
3.30 pm Ichifuna 5 v 1
Alset Colombia The Warren, Portstewart  Report
3.30 pm Co Fermanagh 1 v 3
Co Tyrone Scroggy Road, Limavady  Report
3.30 pm Otago 0 v 4
Hibernian Riada Stadium, Ballymoney  Report
5 pm Strikers 0 v 2
Osasco FC Broughshane  
5 pm KV Mechelen 2 v 1
Ponte Preta Rugby Avenue, Coleraine  Report
5 pm O'Higgins 4 v 0
Vendee Parker Avenue, Portrush  
7 pm Newcastle Utd 3 v 3
Right to Dream Seahaven, Portstewart Report 
7 pm Real Sociedad 0 v 1
Club America Riada Stadium, Ballymoney  
7 pm Co Antrim 2 v 1
Co Londonderry Showgrounds, Ballymena   Report
7.30 pm Co Armagh 1 v 2
Co Down Showgrounds, Coleraine  Report

 

SuperCupNI 2016 PREMIER SECTION

WEDNESDAY 27TH JULY 2016
KO TIME     VENUE REPORT
3.30 pm Alset Colombia 0 v 4
Lusaka Riada Stadium (2), Ballymoney  Report
3.30 pm Vendee 0 v 3
Newcastle Utd The Warren, Portstewart Report 
3.30 pm Co Armagh 3 v 3
Ichifuna Scroggy Road, Limavady  
3.30 pm Osasco FC 6 v 0
Otago Showgrounds, Coleraine Report 
5 pm Right to Dream 2 v 1
Co Fermanagh Broughshane, Ballymena Report 
5 pm Club America 1 v 0
KV Mechelen Castlerock Report 
5 pm Hibernian 2 v 0
Strikers Rugby Avenue, Coleraine Report 
7 pm Co Antrim 1 v 0
Real Sociedad Scroggy Road, Limavady  
7 pm MS Select 1 v 2
Co Down Riada Stadium, Ballymoney Report 
7 pm O'Higgins 2 v 0
Co Tyrone Showgrounds, Ballymena Report 
7 pm Ponte Preta 3 v 0
Co Londonderry Showgrounds, Coleraine Report 

 

The games played on Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday are QUALIFYING GAMES and are played for points: 3 points for a win, one point for a draw and no points for a defeat.

On Wednesday after the three qualifying games have been completed, the teams are placed in one table, 1 to 22, based on the number of points each team has won. The teams then progress to the semi finals of 6 different competitions as follows:

• Teams placed 1 to 4 play in the semi finals of the Super Cup NI - CUP

• Teams placed 5 to 8 play in the semi finals of the Super Cup NI - GLOBE

• Teams placed 9 to 12 play in the semi finals of the Super Cup NI - VASE

• Teams placed 13 to 16 play in the semi finals of the Super Cup NI - BOWL

• Teams placed 17 to 22 play two more games, one on Thursday and one on Friday on a league basis. The team at the top of this league will be the winners of the Super Cup NI - SALVER.

 

Teams for Thursday and Friday fixtures will be known after Wednesday's games

 

*****************************

 

SuperCupNI logo 2016

 

Semi Final Fixtures

 

SuperCupNI 2016 PREMIER SECTION

THURSDAY 28TH JULY 2016
SUPERCUPNI SALVER 1ST MATCHES
KO TIME     VENUE REPORT
3.30pm Co Londonderry 2 v 0 Otago Scroggy Road, Limavady  
3.30pm Vendee 5 v 0 Alset Colombia Clough, Ballymena Report 
3.30pm Co Fermanagh 0 v 0 MS Select Riada Stadium (2), Ballymoney  

 

SuperCupNI 2016 PREMIER SECTION

THURSDAY 28TH JULY 2016
SUPERCUPNI BOWL SEMI FINALS
KO TIME     VENUE REPORT
3.30pm Ponte Preta 2 v 4 Right to Dream The Warren, Portstewart Report 
5pm Real Sociedad 3 v 0 Strikers Rugby Avenue, Coleraine Report 

 

SuperCupNI 2016 PREMIER SECTION

THURSDAY 28TH JULY 2016
SUPERCUPNI VASE SEMI FINALS
KO TIME     VENUE REPORT
5pm Club America 2 v 0 Co Tyrone Parker Avenue, Portrush  
5pm KV Mechelen 1 v 1 Co Armagh Castlerock  
Game finished on penalties - KV Mechelen 5 v 4 Co Armagh

 

SuperCupNI 2016 PREMIER SECTION

THURSDAY 28TH JULY 2016
SUPERCUPNI GLOBE SEMI FINALS
KO TIME     VENUE REPORT
5pm Ichifuna 0 v 1 Osasco Broughshane, Ballymena Report 
3.30pm Newcastle United 1 v 1 Lusaka Riada Stadium, Ballymoney Report 
Game finished on penalties - Newcastle 4 v 5 Lusaka

 

SuperCupNI 2016 PREMIER SECTION

THURSDAY 28TH JULY 2016
SUPERCUPNI SEMI FINALS
KO TIME     VENUE REPORT
7pm Hibernian 3 v 1 Co Down Seahaven, Portstewart Report 
7pm Co Antrim 1 v 3 O'Higgins Riada Stadium, Ballymoney  

 

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

 

SuperCupNI logo 2016

 

Day Five - Finals

 

SuperCupNI 2016 PREMIER SECTION

FRIDAY 29TH JULY 2016
SUPERCUPNI SALVER 2ND MATCHES
KO TIME     VENUE
1.30pm Co Londonderry 8 v 1 Alset Colombia  Rugby Avenue, Coleraine
1.30pm Vendee 1 v 0  MS Select
Castlerock
1.30pm Co Fermanagh 2 v 1 Otago The Warren, Portstewart

 

SuperCupNI 2016 PREMIER SECTION

FRIDAY 29TH JULY 2016
SUPERCUPNI BOWL FINAL
KO TIME     VENUE
1.30pm Right to Dream 4 v 2 Real Sociedad Broughshane, Ballymena
SUPERCUPNI BOWL 3RD/4TH PLAY-OFF
1.30pm  Ponte Preta 4 v 0 Strikers Riada Stadium (2), Ballymoney

 

SuperCupNI 2016 PREMIER SECTION

FRIDAY 29TH JULY 2016
SUPERCUPNI VASE FINAL
KO TIME     VENUE
1.30pm Club America 0 v 0 KV Mechelen Roe Mill, Limavady
Game finished on penalties - Club America 4 v 5 KV Mechelen
SUPERCUPNI VASE 3RD/4TH PLAY-OFF
1.30pm  Co Tyrone 0 v 1 Co Armagh Riada Stadium, Ballymoney

 

SuperCupNI 2016 PREMIER SECTION

FRIDAY 29TH JULY 2016
SUPERCUPNI GLOBE FINAL
KO TIME     VENUE
1.30pm Osasco 3 v 0 Lusaka Showgrounds, Coleraine
SUPERCUPNI GLOBE 3RD/4TH PLAY-OFF
1.30pm  Ichifuna 3 v 3 Newcastle United Scroggy Road, Limavady
Game finished on penalties - Ichifuna 5 v 4 Newcastle United

 

SuperCupNI 2016 PREMIER SECTION

FRIDAY 29TH JULY 2016
SUPERCUPNI FINAL
KO TIME     VENUE
8pm Hibernian 0 v 2 O'Higgins Showgrounds, Ballymena
SUPERCUPNI 3RD/4TH PLAY-OFF
1.30pm  Co Down 0 v 5 Co Antrim Seahaven, Portstewart

 

 

Junior (U15) and Premier (U17) Section Admission Information

Admission to games at Coleraine Showgrounds, Ballymena Showgrounds, Seahaven (Portstewart), Riada Stadium (Ballymoney) and Scroggy Road (Limavady) is : Adults £6 and Youths (under 16) £4.

Admission to games at Anderson Park (Coleraine) and Broughshane is Adults £3 and Youths (under 16) £2.

Games at Rugby Avenue (Coleraine), Portrush, Castlerock, The Warren (Portstewart), Clough, Roe Mill (Limavady) and Riada 2 (Ballymoney) have no admission charge and are free to watch games.

Finals Night at Ballymena Showgrounds, Friday 29th July
Admission to the Finals at Ballymena is Adults £10 and Youths (under 16) £5