SuperCupNI 2017 Draw

on Tuesday, 30 May 2017. Posted in Latest News, News, Junior Section, Premier Section

The Draw for SuperCupNI 2017 is out!

SuperCupNI 2017 Draw

J U N I O R   D R A W

MONDAY

Swindon Town (England) v North Dublin SL
Southampton (England) v Co. Antrim
Rangers (Scotland) v Co. Armagh
First Choice Soccer (USA) v Sheffield United (England)
Colina (Chile) v Manchester United (England)
GPS Bayern (USA) v MS Select (New Zealand)
NC Elite (USA) v Middlesbrough (England)
Co. Tyrone v Plymouth Argyle (England)
Co. Londonderry v Chivas Guadalajara (Mexico)
Co. Fermanagh v Club NI
Dundalk SL v Strikers FC (USA)
Cherry Orchard v Co. Down

 

TUESDAY

Middlesbrough (England) V GPS Bayern (USA)
Sheffield United (England) v Club NI
Southampton (England) v Cherry Orchard
Colina (Chile) v Rangers (Scotland)
Strikers FC (USA) v Swindon Town (England)
Chivas Guadalajara (Mexico) v Plymouth Argyle (England)
Co. Armagh v North Dublin SL
Co. Down v Co. Antrim
Co. Tyrone v MS Select (New Zealand)
Co. Londonderry v First Choice Soccer (USA)
Co. Fermanagh v Manchester United (England)
Dundalk SL V NC Elite (USA)

 

WEDNESDAY

Middlesbrough (England) v Club NI
Plymouth Argyle (England) v NC Elite (USA)
Manchester United (England) v Southampton (England)
Rangers (Scotland) v First Choice Soccer (USA)
Strikers FC (USA) v Co. Antrim
Chivas Guadalajara (Mexico) v Sheffield United (England)
MS Select (New Zealand) v North Dublin SL
Co. Armagh v Swindon Town (England)
Co. Down v Colina (Chile)
Co. Tyrone v Co. Londonderry
Co. Fermanagh v Dundalk SL
Cherry Orchard v GPS Bayern (USA)

 

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

 

P R E M I E R   D R A W

MONDAY

Otago (New Zealand) v Club America (Mexico)
Right to Dream (Ghana) v Vendee (France)
Komazawa Uni FC (Japan) v O'Higgins (Chile)
Beijing Morning Star Utd (China) v Co. Tyrone
Osasco (Brazil) v Co. Londonderry
GPS Bayern (USA) v Co. Fermanagh
First Choice Soccer (USA) v Co. Down
Strikers FC (USA) v Co. Armagh
Newcastle United (England) v Co. Antrim

 

TUESDAY

O'Higgins (Chile) v Co. Tyrone
Otago (New Zealand) v Co. Londonderry
Vendee (France) Co. Down
Right to Dream (Ghana) v Co. Fermanagh
Club America (Mexico) v Co. Antrim
Komazawa Uni FC (Japan) v Co. Armagh
First Choice Sovver (USA) v GPS Bayern (USA)
Strikers FC (USA) v Osasco (Brazil)
Newcastle United (England) v Beijing Morning Star Utd (China)

 

WEDNESDAY

Co. Armagh v Co. Londonderry
Co. Fermanagh v Co. Down
Co. Tyrone v Co. Antrim
Beijing Morning Star Utd (China) v Vendee (France)
Osasco (Brazil) v Right to Dream (Ghana)
GPS Bayern v O'Higgins (Chile)
First Choice Soccer (USA) v Club America (Mexico)
Strikers FC (USA) v Otago (New Zealand)
Newcastle United (England) v Komazawa Uni FC (Japan)

 

 

**Fixtures, venues and kick off times now confirmed**

Click here for Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday Junior Section fixtures

Click here for Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday Premier Section fixtures

Click here to buy Multi Match Tickets for this year's SuperCupNI