SuperCupNI 2017 Draw

on Tuesday, 30 May 2017. Posted in Latest News, News, Junior Section, Premier Section

The Draw for SuperCupNI 2017 is out!

SuperCupNI 2017 Draw

J U N I O R   D R A W

MONDAY

Swindon Town (England) v North Dublin SL
Southampton (England) v Co. Antrim
Rangers (Scotland) v Co. Armagh
First Choice Soccer (USA) v Sheffield United (England)
Colina (Chile) v Manchester United (England)
GPS Bayern (USA) v MS Select (New Zealand)
NC Elite (USA) v Middlesbrough (England)
Co. Tyrone v Plymouth Argyle (England)
Co. Londonderry v Chivas Guadalajara (Mexico)
Co. Fermanagh v Club NI
Dundalk SL v Strikers FC (USA)
Cherry Orchard v Co. Down

 

TUESDAY

Middlesbrough (England) V GPS Bayern (USA)
Sheffield United (England) v Club NI
Southampton (England) v Cherry Orchard
Colina (Chile) v Rangers (Scotland)
Strikers FC (USA) v Swindon Town (England)
Chivas Guadalajara (Mexico) v Plymouth Argyle (England)
Co. Armagh v North Dublin SL
Co. Down v Co. Antrim
Co. Tyrone v MS Select (New Zealand)
Co. Londonderry v First Choice Soccer (USA)
Co. Fermanagh v Manchester United (England)
Dundalk SL V NC Elite (USA)

 

WEDNESDAY

Middlesbrough (England) v Club NI
Plymouth Argyle (England) v NC Elite (USA)
Manchester United (England) v Southampton (England)
Rangers (Scotland) v First Choice Soccer (USA)
Strikers FC (USA) v Co. Antrim
Chivas Guadalajara (Mexico) v Sheffield United (England)
MS Select (New Zealand) v North Dublin SL
Co. Armagh v Swindon Town (England)
Co. Down v Colina (Chile)
Co. Tyrone v Co. Londonderry
Co. Fermanagh v Dundalk SL
Cherry Orchard v GPS Bayern (USA)

 

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

 

P R E M I E R   D R A W

MONDAY

Otago (New Zealand) v Club America (Mexico)
Right to Dream (Ghana) v Vendee (France)
Komazawa Uni FC (Japan) v O'Higgins (Chile)
Beijing Morning Star Utd (China) v Co. Tyrone
Osasco (Brazil) v Co. Londonderry
GPS Bayern (USA) v Co. Fermanagh
First Choice Soccer (USA) v Co. Down
Strikers FC (USA) v Co. Armagh
Newcastle United (England) v Co. Antrim

 

TUESDAY

O'Higgins (Chile) v Co. Tyrone
Otago (New Zealand) v Co. Londonderry
Vendee (France) Co. Down
Right to Dream (Ghana) v Co. Fermanagh
Club America (Mexico) v Co. Antrim
Komazawa Uni FC (Japan) v Co. Armagh
First Choice Sovver (USA) v GPS Bayern (USA)
Strikers FC (USA) v Osasco (Brazil)
Newcastle United (England) v Beijing Morning Star Utd (China)

 

WEDNESDAY

Co. Armagh v Co. Londonderry
Co. Fermanagh v Co. Down
Co. Tyrone v Co. Antrim
Beijing Morning Star Utd (China) v Vendee (France)
Osasco (Brazil) v Right to Dream (Ghana)
GPS Bayern v O'Higgins (Chile)
First Choice Soccer (USA) v Club America (Mexico)
Strikers FC (USA) v Otago (New Zealand)
Newcastle United (England) v Komazawa Uni FC (Japan)

 

 

**Please note - venues and kick off times will be published at the Press Launch (TBC)**