Day 5 - SuperCupNI Finals

on Thursday, 28 July 2016. Posted in Latest News, News, Junior Section, Premier Section

Friday's fixtures from SuperCupNI 2016...

Day 5 - SuperCupNI Finals

SuperCupNI logo 2016

 

Day Five - Junior Finals

SuperCupNI 2016 JUNIOR SECTION

FRIDAY 29TH JULY 2016
SUPERCUPNI SHIELD 2ND MATCHES
KO TIME     VENUE
11am GPS 2 v 1 Dundalk SL  Rugby Avenue, Coleraine
11am Partick Thistle 0 v 1  Colina
Anderson Park, Coleraine
11am Swindon Town 2 v 2 Alset Colombia Parker Avenue, Portrush

 

SuperCupNI 2016 JUNIOR SECTION

FRIDAY 29TH JULY 2016
SUPERCUPNI SALVER FINAL
KO TIME     VENUE
11am North Dublin SL 1 v 1 MS Select Clough, Ballymena
Game finished on penalties - North Dublin SL 4 v 2 MS Select
SUPERCUPNI SALVER 3RD/4TH PLAY-OFF
11am  Club NI 1 v 1 Co Donegal Riada Stadium (2), Ballymoney
Game finished on penalties - Club NI 5 v 4 Co Donegal

 

SuperCupNI 2016 JUNIOR SECTION

FRIDAY 29TH JULY 2016
SUPERCUPNI BOWL FINAL
KO TIME     VENUE
1.30pm Southampton 1 v 0 Middlesbrough Anderson Park, Coleraine
SUPERCUPNI BOWL 3RD/4TH PLAY-OFF
11am  First Choice Soccer 2 v 1 Plymouth Argyle Castletock

 

SuperCupNI 2016 JUNIOR SECTION

FRIDAY 29TH JULY 2016
SUPERCUPNI VASE FINAL
KO TIME     VENUE
11am Co Tyrone 0 v 1 Cherry Orchard Riada Stadium, Ballymoney
SUPERCUPNI VASE 3RD/4TH PLAY-OFF
11am  Co Fermanagh 0 v 8 Co Antrim Scroggy Road, Limavady

 

SuperCupNI 2016 JUNIOR SECTION

FRIDAY 29TH JULY 2016
SUPERCUPNI GLOBE FINAL
KO TIME     VENUE
11am Co Armagh 1 v 1 Co Down Broughshane, Ballymena
Game finished on penatlies - Co Armagh 9 v 8 Co Down
SUPERCUPNI GLOBE 3RD/4TH PLAY-OFF
11am  Strikers 0 v 1 Rangers The Warren, Portstewart

 

SuperCupNI 2016 JUNIOR SECTION

FRIDAY 29TH JULY 2016
SUPERCUPNI FINAL
KO TIME     VENUE
6pm Co Londonderry 0 v 3 Right to Dream Ballymena Showgrounds
SUPERCUPNI 3RD/4TH PLAY-OFF
1.30pm  Sheffield United 1 v 0 Chivas Guadalajara Clough

 

 

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

 

SuperCupNI logo 2016

 

Day Five - Premier Finals

SuperCupNI 2016 PREMIER SECTION

FRIDAY 29TH JULY 2016
SUPERCUPNI SALVER 2ND MATCHES
KO TIME     VENUE
1.30pm Co Londonderry 8 v 1 Alset Colombia  Rugby Avenue, Coleraine
1.30pm Vendee 1 v 0  MS Select Castlerock
1.30pm Co Fermanagh 2 v 1 Otago The Warren, Portstewart

 

SuperCupNI 2016 PREMIER SECTION

FRIDAY 29TH JULY 2016
SUPERCUPNI BOWL FINAL
KO TIME     VENUE
1.30pm Right to Dream 4 v 2 Real Sociedad Broughshane, Ballymena
SUPERCUPNI BOWL 3RD/4TH PLAY-OFF
1.30pm  Ponte Preta 4 v 0 Strikers Riada Stadium (2), Ballymoney

 

SuperCupNI 2016 PREMIER SECTION

FRIDAY 29TH JULY 2016
SUPERCUPNI VASE FINAL
KO TIME     VENUE
1.30pm Club America 0 v 0 KV Mechelen Roe Mill, Limavady
Game finished on penalties - Club America 4 v 5 KV Mechelen
SUPERCUPNI VASE 3RD/4TH PLAY-OFF
1.30pm  Co Tyrone 0 v 1 Co Armagh Riada Stadium, Ballymoney

 

SuperCupNI 2016 PREMIER SECTION

FRIDAY 29TH JULY 2016
SUPERCUPNI GLOBE FINAL
KO TIME     VENUE
1.30pm Osasco 3 v 0 Lusaka Showgrounds, Coleraine
SUPERCUPNI GLOBE 3RD/4TH PLAY-OFF
1.30pm  Ichifuna 3 v 3 Newcastle United Scroggy Road, Limavady
Game finished on penalties - Ichifuna 5 v 4 Newcastle United

 

SuperCupNI 2016 PREMIER SECTION

FRIDAY 29TH JULY 2016
SUPERCUPNI FINAL
KO TIME     VENUE
8pm Hibernian 0 v 2 O'Higgins Showgrounds, Ballymena
SUPERCUPNI 3RD/4TH PLAY-OFF
1.30pm  Co Down 0 v 5 Co Antrim Seahaven, Portstewart

 

 

Junior (U15) and Premier (U17) Section Admission Information

Admission to games at Coleraine Showgrounds, Ballymena Showgrounds, Seahaven (Portstewart), Riada Stadium (Ballymoney) and Scroggy Road (Limavady) is : Adults £6 and Youths (under 16) £4.

Admission to games at Anderson Park (Coleraine) and Broughshane is Adults £3 and Youths (under 16) £2.

Games at Rugby Avenue (Coleraine), Portrush, Castlerock, The Warren (Portstewart), Clough, Roe Mill (Limavady) and Riada 2 (Ballymoney) have no admission charge and are free to watch games.

Finals Night at Ballymena Showgrounds, Friday 29th July
Admission to the Finals at Ballymena is Adults £10 and Youths (under 16) £5