SuperCupNI2017 Logo

(Click on game venue to see map)

 

FRIDAY 28th JULY 2017

 TIME GAME  VENUE
   SUPERCUPNI BOWL 2ND GAMES  
 2PM Co Tyone 1 v 0 Komazawa Uni FC  Parker Avenue, Portrush 
 2PM Co Down 2 v 1 Co Londonderry  Castlerock 
 2PM Co Armagh 4 v 0 Beijing Morning Star Utd  The Warren, Portstewart 
   SUPERCUPNI VASE 3RD/4TH PLAY OFF  
 1:30PM Vendee 2 v 3 Otago    Riada Stadium, Ballymoney
   SUPERCUPNI VASE FINAL  
1:30PM Co Fermanagh 1 v 1 GPS Bayern Scroggy Rd, Limavady
  PENS: Co Fermanagh 3 v 4 GPS Bayern  
  SUPERCUPNI GLOBE 3RD/4TH PLAY OFF  
2PM Strikers 3 v 0 First Choice Soccer Broughshane, Ballymena
  SUPERCUPNI GLOBE FINAL  
2PM Osasco 1 v 2 Co Antrim Showgrounds, Coleraine
  SUPERCUPNI 3RD/4TH PLAY OFF  
1:30PM Newcastle Utd 0 v 2 O'Higgins Clough, Ballymena
  SUPERCUPNI FINAL  
8PM Right to Dream 2 v 1 Club América Showgrounds, Ballymena

 

 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

 

THURSDAY 27th JULY 2017

  SUPERCUPNI BOWL 1ST GAMES   
TIME   GAME VENUE 
 3.:30PM Co Tyrone 1 v 2 Co Armagh   Clough, Ballymena
 3:30PM  Co Down 2 v 2 Komazawa Uni FC  Riada 2, Ballymoney
 3:30PM  Co Londonderry 9 v 1 Beijing Morning Star Utd  The Warren, Portstewart
   SUPERCUPNI VASE SEMI-FINALS  
 5PM Vendee 1 v 2 Co Fermanagh   Parker Avenue, Portrush
 5PM  GPS Bayern 2 v 1 Otago  Castlerock
  SUPERCUPNI GLOBE SEMI-FINALS  
5PM Strikers 0 v 1 Osasco Broughshane, Ballymena
5PM Co Antrim 1 v 1 First Choice Soccer Riada Stadium, Ballymoney
  PENS: Co Antrim 3 v 1 First Choice Soccer  
  SUPERCUPNI SEMI-FINALS  
7PM Right to Dream 2 v 1 Newcastle Utd Showgrounds, Coleraine
7PM O'Higgins 0 v 1 Club América Scroggy Rd, Limavady

 

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

 

MONDAY 24th JULY 2017

TIME GAME VENUE
2:00 Strikers 2 v 0 Co Armagh The Warren, Portstewart
2:00 Komazawa Uni FC 1 v 1 O'Higgins Broughshane, Ballymena
5:00 Beijing DCFC Morning Star Utd 1 v 3 Co Tyrone Showgrounds, Ballymena
5:00 First Choice Soccer 1 v 1 Co Down Parker Avenue, Portrush
5:00 Otago 1 v 3 Club America The Warren, Portstewart
7:00 Right to Dream 4 v 0 Vendee Clough, Ballymena
7:00 Osasco 0 v 0 Co Londonderry Scroggy Road, Limavady
7:00 GPS Bayern 1 v 0 Co Fermanagh Riada Stadium, Ballymoney
7:30 Newcastle Utd 1 v 3 Co Antrim Showgrounds, Ballymena

 

TUESDAY 25th JULY 2017

 TIME GAME VENUE 
1:30 First Choice Soccer 3 v 1 GPS Bayern The Warren, Portstewart
3:00 Komazawa Uni FC 0 v 0 Co Armagh Riada 2, Ballymoney
4:30 Vendee 0 v 0 Co Down The Warren, Portstewart
5:00 Newcastle Utd 9 v 0 Beijing DCFC Morning Star Utd Riada Stadium, Ballymoney
5:00  Right to Dream 5 v 0 Co Fermanagh Broughshane, Ballymena
5:00 Strikers 0 v 1 Osasco Parker Avenue, Portrush
7:00 O'Higgins 6 v 0 Co Tyrone Showgrounds, Coleraine
7:00 Otago 1 v 0 Co Londonderry Seahaven, Portstewart
7:00 Club America 1 v 0 Co Antrim Riada Stadium, Ballymoney

 

WEDNESDAY 26th JULY 2017

TIME GAME VENUE
1:30 Strikers 6 v 2 Otago Scroggy Road, Limavady
1:30 Beijing DCFC Morning Star Utd 0 v 1 Vendee Parker Avenue, Portrush
3:00 Osasco 1 v 2 Right to Dream The Warren, Portstewart
5:00 GPS Bayern 1 v 2 O'Higgins Riada 2, Ballymoney
5:00 First Choice Soccer 2 v 2 Club America Scroggy Road, Limavady
7:00 Co Armagh 1 v 1 Co Londonderry Seahaven, Portstewart
7:00 Co Fermanagh 3 v 2 Co Down Clough, Ballymena
7:00 Co Tyrone 0 v 4 Co Antrim Riada Stadium, Ballymoney
7:00 Newcastle Utd 2 v 0 Komazawa Uni FC Scroggy Road, Limavady

 

 THE PREMIER SECTION TABLE AFTER DAY THREE

 

 TABLE

 

The games played on Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday are QUALIFYING GAMES and are played for points: 3 points for a win, one point for a draw and no points for a defeat.

Junior (U15) and Premier (U17) Section Admission Information

Admission to games at Coleraine Showgrounds, Ballymena Showgrounds, Seahaven (Portstewart), Riada Stadium (Ballymoney) and Scroggy Road (Limavady) is : Adults £6 and Youths (under 16) £4.

Admission to games at Anderson Park (Coleraine) and Broughshane is Adults £3 and Youths (under 16) £2.

Games at Portrush, Castlerock, The Warren (Portstewart), Clough and Riada 2 (Ballymoney) have no admission charge and are free to watch games.

Finals Night at Ballymena Showgrounds, Friday 29th July
Admission to the Finals at Ballymena is Adults £10 and Youths (under 16) £5