SuperCupNI2017 Logo

(Click on game venue to see map)

MONDAY 24th JULY 2017

TIME GAME VENUE
Noon Swindon Town v North Dublin SL Clough, Ballymena
Noon Co Fermanagh v Club NI Anderson Park, Coleraine
Noon First Choice Soccer v Sheffield Utd Riada 2, Ballymoney
1:30 NC Elite v Middlesbrough Castlerock
1:30 Co Londonderry v Chivas Guadalajara Scroggy Road, Limavady
1:30 Cherry Orchard v Co Down Parker Avenue, Portrush
1:30 Southampton v Co Antrim Riada Stadium, Ballymoney
3.30 GPS Bayern v M Sports NZ Anderson Park, Coleraine
3:30 Co Tyrone v Plymouth Argyle Scroggy Road, Limavady
5:00 Dundalk SL v Strikers Castlerock
7:00 Rangers v Co Armagh Showgrounds, Coleraine
7:30 Colina v Manchester Utd Seahaven, Portstewart

 

TUESDAY 25th JULY 2017

 TIME GAME VENUE 
Noon Southampton v Cherry Orchard Clough, Ballymena
Noon Strikers v Swindon Town Riada 2, Ballymoney
Noon Co Armagh v North Dublin SL Broughshane, Ballymena
Noon Dundalk SL v NC Elite Anderson Park, Coleraine
1:30  Chivas Guadalajara v Plymouth Argyle Parker Avenue, Portrush
1:30 Co Tyrone v M Sports NZ Castlerock
3:30 Co Londonderry v First Choice Soccer Showgrounds, Coleraine
3:30 Middlesbrough v GPS Bayern Clough, Ballymena
5:00 Co Down v Co Antrim Showgrounds, Ballymena
5:00 Sheffield Utd v Club NI Castlerock
7:00 Colina v Rangers Scroggy Road,Limavady
7:30 Co Fermanagh v Manchester Utd Showgrounds, Ballymena

 

WEDNESDAY 26th JULY 2017

TIME GAME VENUE
Noon Plymouth Argyle v NC Elite Clough, Ballymena
Noon M Sports NZ v North Dublin SL Riada Stadium, Ballymoney
Noon Co Armagh v Swindon Town Anderson Park, Coleraine
Noon Cherry Orchard v GPS Bayern Castlerock
1:30 Middlesbrough v Club NI Broughshane, Ballymena
3:00 Chivas Guadalajara v Sheffield Utd Clough, Ballymena
3:00 Co Tyrone v Co Londonderry Anderson Park, Coleraine
3:00 Co Down v Colina Castlerock
3:00 Co Fermanagh v Dundalk SL Riada 2, Ballymoney
5:00 Strikers v Co Antrim Parker Avenue, Portrush
5:00 Rangers v First Choice Soccer Showgrounds, Ballymena
5:00 Manchester Utd v Southampton Showgrounds, Coleraine

 

 

The games played on Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday are QUALIFYING GAMES and are played for points: 3 points for a win, one point for a draw and no points for a defeat.

 

Junior (U15) and Premier (U17) Section Admission Information

Admission to games at Coleraine Showgrounds, Ballymena Showgrounds, Seahaven (Portstewart), Riada Stadium (Ballymoney) and Scroggy Road (Limavady) is : Adults £6 and Youths (under 16) £4.

Admission to games at Anderson Park (Coleraine) and Broughshane is Adults £3 and Youths (under 16) £2.

Games at Portrush, Castlerock, The Warren (Portstewart), Clough, and Riada 2 (Ballymoney) have no admission charge and are free to watch games.

Finals Night at Ballymena Showgrounds, Friday 29th July
Admission to the Finals at Ballymena is Adults £10 and Youths (under 16) £5