SuperCupNI2017 Logo

(Click on game venue to see map)

 

FRIDAY 28th JULY 2017

TIME  GAME  VENUE 
   SUPERCUPNI SHIELD 3RD/4TH PLAY OFF  
 11AM M Sports NZ 1 v 3 Colina   Anderson Park, Coleraine
   SUPERCUPNI SHIELD FINAL  
 11AM  First Choice Soccer 2 v 2 Dundalk SL Parker Avenue, Portrush 
  PENS: First Choice Soccer 5 v 3 Dundalk SL  
  SUPERCUPNI SALVER 3RD/4TH PLAY OFF  
 11AM Plymouth Argyle 2 v 0 Co Fermanagh  Riada 2, Ballymoney 
  SUPERCUPNI SALVER FINAL   
11AM Co Londonderry 0 v 3 Strikers Clough, Ballymena
  SUPERCUPNI BOWL 3RD/4TH PLAY OFF  
11AM Swindon Town 0 v 3 Southampton Castlerock
  SUPERCUPNI BOWL FINAL  
11AM Co Down 0 v 4 Middlesbrough Broughshane, Ballymena
   SUPERCUPNI VASE 3RD/4TH PLAY OFF  
11AM Cherry Orchard 2 v 1 NC Elite Scroggy Rd, Limavady
  SUPERCUPNI VASE FINAL  
11AM North Dublin SL 0 v 2 Sheffield Utd Riada Stadium, Ballymoney
  SUPERCUPNI GLOBE 3RD/4TH PLAY OFF  
11AM Co Armagh 5 v 0 Co Tyrone The Warren, Portstewart
  SUPERCUPNI GLOBE FINAL  
2PM Manchester United 0 v 4 Chivas Guadalajara Anderson Park, Coleraine
  SUPERCUPNI 3RD/4TH PLAY OFF  
11AM Rangers 2 v 2 Club NI Showgrounds, Coleraine
  PENS: Rangers 5 v 3 Club NI  
  SUPERCUPNI FINAL  
6PM GPS Bayern 0 v 2 Co Antrim Showgrounds, Ballymena

 

 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

 

THURSDAY 27th JULY 2017

  SUPERCUPNI SHIELD SEMI-FINALS  
TIME  GAME VENUE 
 NOON  First Choice Soccer 5 v 0 M Sports NZ  Riada 2, Ballymoney
 NOON  Dundalk SL 1 v 0 Colina  Scroggy Rd, Limavady
   SUPERCUPNI SALVER SEMI-FINALS  
 NOON  Plymouth Argyle 0 v 1 Co Londonderry  The Warren, Portstewart
 NOON  Co Fermanagh 0 v 0 Strikers  Castlerock
  PENS: Co Fermanagh 4 v 5 Strikers  
   SUPERCUPNI BOWL SEMI-FINALS  
NOON Swindon Town 2 v 2 Co Down Clough, Ballymena
  PENS: Swindon Town 3 v 4 Co Down  
NOON Middlesbrough 2 v 2 Southampton Parker Avenue, Portrush
  PENS: Middlesbrough 5 v 3 Southampton  
  SUPERCUPNI VASE SEMI-FINALS  
NOON Cherry Orchard 1 v 1 North Dublin SL Anderson Park, Coleraine
  PENS: Cherry Orchard 2 v 3 North Dublin SL  
NOON NC Elite 0 v 1 Sheffield Utd Broughshane, Ballymena
  SUPERCUPNI GLOBE SEMI-FINALS  
3:30PM Co Armagh 0 v 1 Manchester Utd Showgrounds, Coleraine
3:30PM Co Tyrone 0 v 1 Chivas Guadalajara Anderson Park, Coleraine
  SUPERCUPNI SEMI-FINALS  
7PM Club NI 0 v 3 Co Antrim Riada Stadium, Ballymoney
7PM Rangers 0 v 2 GPS Bayern Seahaven, Portstewart

 

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

 

MONDAY 24th JULY 2017

TIME GAME VENUE
Noon Swindon Town 0 v 0 North Dublin SL Clough, Ballymena
Noon Co Fermanagh 0 v 3 Club NI Anderson Park, Coleraine
Noon First Choice Soccer 0 v 2 Sheffield Utd Riada 2, Ballymoney
1:30 NC Elite 1 v 2 Middlesbrough Castlerock
1:30 Co Londonderry 0 v 2 Chivas Guadalajara Scroggy Road, Limavady
1:30 Cherry Orchard 2 v 0 Co Down Parker Avenue, Portrush
1:30 Southampton 1 v 1 Co Antrim Riada Stadium, Ballymoney
3.30 GPS Bayern 3 v 0 M Sports NZ Anderson Park, Coleraine
3:30 Co Tyrone 0 v 2 Plymouth Argyle Scroggy Road, Limavady
5:00 Dundalk SL 1 v 2 Strikers Castlerock
7:00 Rangers 1 v 1 Co Armagh Showgrounds, Coleraine
7:30 Colina 0 v 3 Manchester Utd Seahaven, Portstewart

 

TUESDAY 25th JULY 2017

 TIME GAME VENUE 
Noon Southampton 0 v 2 Cherry Orchard Clough, Ballymena
Noon Strikers 0 v 5 Swindon Town Riada 2, Ballymoney
Noon Co Armagh 2 v 1 North Dublin SL Broughshane, Ballymena
Noon Dundalk SL 1 v 3 NC Elite Anderson Park, Coleraine
1:30  Chivas Guadalajara 4 v 1 Plymouth Argyle Parker Avenue, Portrush
1:30 Co Tyrone 5 v 0 M Sports NZ Castlerock
3:30 Co Londonderry 0 v 0 First Choice Soccer Showgrounds, Coleraine
3:30 Middlesbrough 2 v 2 GPS Bayern Clough, Ballymena
5:00 Co Down 0 v 1 Co Antrim Showgrounds, Ballymena
5:00 Sheffield Utd 0 v 2 Club NI Castlerock
7:00 Colina 0 v 5 Rangers Scroggy Road,Limavady
7:30 Co Fermanagh 2 v 4 Manchester Utd Showgrounds, Ballymena

 

WEDNESDAY 26th JULY 2017

TIME GAME VENUE
Noon Plymouth Argyle 0 v 1 NC Elite Clough, Ballymena
Noon M Sports NZ 1 v 7 North Dublin SL Riada Stadium, Ballymoney
Noon Co Armagh 2 v 1 Swindon Town Anderson Park, Coleraine
Noon Cherry Orchard 0 v 1 GPS Bayern Castlerock
1:30 Middlesbrough 1 v 2 Club NI Broughshane, Ballymena
3:00 Chivas Guadalajara 0 v 1 Sheffield Utd Clough, Ballymena
3:00 Co Tyrone 1 v 0 Co Londonderry Anderson Park, Coleraine
3:00 Co Down 2 v 0 Colina Castlerock
3:00 Co Fermanagh 3 v 2 Dundalk SL Riada 2, Ballymoney
5:00 Strikers 0 v 2 Co Antrim Parker Avenue, Portrush
5:00 Rangers 2 v 0 First Choice Soccer Showgrounds, Ballymena
5:00 Manchester Utd 0 v 2 Southampton Showgrounds, Coleraine

 

THE JUNIOR SECTION TABLE AFTER DAY THREE

 JUNIOR TABLE AFTER WEDNESDAY

 

The games played on Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday are QUALIFYING GAMES and are played for points: 3 points for a win, one point for a draw and no points for a defeat.

 

Junior (U15) and Premier (U17) Section Admission Information

Admission to games at Coleraine Showgrounds, Ballymena Showgrounds, Seahaven (Portstewart), Riada Stadium (Ballymoney) and Scroggy Road (Limavady) is : Adults £6 and Youths (under 16) £4.

Admission to games at Anderson Park (Coleraine) and Broughshane is Adults £3 and Youths (under 16) £2.

Games at Portrush, Castlerock, The Warren (Portstewart), Clough, and Riada 2 (Ballymoney) have no admission charge and are free to watch games.

Finals Night at Ballymena Showgrounds, Friday 29th July
Admission to the Finals at Ballymena is Adults £10 and Youths (under 16) £5